People

Name Department Work Phone
Rosalind Loy Gaddy
Adjunct Faculty
Occupational Education
Aiyana M Gaither Battle
Part-time
Fine and Performing Arts
Jason C. Galaviz
Student Services Specialist
Academic Advisement 623.935.8825
Chad P. Galligan
Associate Vice President
Manages: Information Technology
Technology Services 623.935.8075
Adolfo F. Gamez
Community Relations
Institutional Advancement 623.935.8185
Alexander Garcia
Federal Work Study
Academic Success Center
Jose R Garcia
Student Learning Facilitator II
Academic Success Center
Reina R. Garcia
Part-time
Facilities
Jose L Garcia Olivas
Federal Work Study
Academic Success Center
Natalie R Garcia Salazar
Student Learning Facilitator I
Academic Success Center
Karina Yovanna Garibaldi
Part-time
Career Services
Zachery X Garibay
Student Learning Facilitator I
Computer Lab
Denise A. Garland
Chemistry Faculty
Physical Sciences 623.935.8704
Tulani M. Garnett
Student Services Specialist Senior
Student Life 623.935.8802
Kloman J Garrison
Part-time
Fine and Performing Arts
Beverly Jo Garwood
Student Services Specialist
Academic Advisement 623.935.8833
Marcos Juan Gaucin Jr.
Part-time
Fine and Performing Arts
Robert R Gehl
Adjunct Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
Gina M. Torres George
Student Services Specialist
Admissions and Records 623.935.8884
Michael R Gerbasi
Student Learning Facilitator I
Academic Success Center
Brian Michael Gill
Adjunct Faculty
Occupational Education
Cheryl L. Gipson Thurman
Administration of Justice Faculty
Occupational Education 623.935.8310
Kelly J Gladden
Part-time
West Mec
Kimberlin J. Glenn
Adjunct Faculty
Arts & Composition 623.935.8139
Tyler J Goddard
Part-time
Fine and Performing Arts
Darcie Godwin
Adjunct Faculty
Nursing
Jackie Gonzalez
Administrative Coordinator
Office of the President 623.935.8499
Karem E C Gonzalez
Student Learning Facilitator I
Academic Success Center
Tatyana A Gonzalez
Part-time
Adjunct Faculty Offices
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez Jr.
Student Learning Facilitator I
Academic Success Center
Sujey Gonzalez-Cavazos
Student Services Specialist
Admissions and Records 623.845.3333
Paula Rose Goodman
Adjunct Faculty
Mathematics 623.935.8139
Jeffery P Goodson
Adjunct Faculty
Occupational Education
Shana M. Gorman-Dunn
Adjunct Faculty
Life Sciences
Natalie M. Gould
Adjunct Faculty
Arts & Composition
Kimberly E. Graber
Counseling Faculty
Counseling 623.935.8685
Michael I. Grace
Adjunct Faculty
Life Sciences
Pamela M. Grady
Student Services Manager
Manages: Disability Resources
Disability Services 623.935.8935
Teri M. Graham
Mathematics Faculty
Mathematics 623.935.8452
Denise Deanne Gray
N/A
Languages